Sweepstakes Year - 2007

 

 

Richmond RBA Open A

3-23-07

 

Judge- Ruth Ann Bell

BOB Qwade, BOS Jackayln

 

 

 

SSB: Qwade 1st/15 (BOV, BOB), Zayden 2nd, Qwinton 5th

SSD: Fatima 1st, Quehanna 2nd

SJB: Maurus 4th/16

SJD: Prima 1st/15 (BOSV), S145T 2nd (PIC COMING! THIS DOE IS CUUUTE!)

BSB: Laz 1st (BOV), Zemo 5th

BSD: Jill 2nd, Lucita 3rd

BJB: Jonah 2nd

BJD: Jackayln 1st (BOSV, BOS), Twinkle 3rd

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

Richmond RBA Open B

3-23-07

 

Judge- Roger Bustle

BOS Jackayln

 

 

SSB: Zayden 3rd, Qwade NP!?

SSD: Quehanna 1st BOSV, Fatima 3rd(!? lost on fur?)

SJB: Maurus 5th

SJD: S145T 1st, Prima 3rd

BSB: Laz 1st, Zemo 2nd

BSD: Jill 2nd, Lucita?

BJB: T146S 1st (BOV), Jonah 3rd

BJD: Jackayln 1st (BOSV, BOS), Twinkle 3rd

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

HL Nationals

Prescott, AZ 3-17-07

 

Unfortunately half the bunnies that we entered had to be scratched for the national on Saturday due to the cancellation of Jenna's flight from HBG

 

S142T 5th Place SJB out of 74

 

S136T 2nd Place SJD out of 50

 

SJB: S142T 5th/74

SJD: S136T 2nd/50

BSB: Zemo 22nd

BJB: S125T 25th

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

Sunday Specialty Show A

Judge- Armando Cabrera & Erik Bengtson

 

Qwade 1st Place SSB!

 

SSB: Qwade 1st/50

SSD: Fatima 3rd, Beezer 6th

SJB: S140T 24th
SJD: S136T 4th/63, Prima 8th, Sequoya 19th
BSB: Zemo 2nd/41, Laz 7th
BSD: None shown
BJB: Jonah 4th, Quazar 9th
BJD: Twinkle 5th, Jackalyn 6th

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

Sunday Specialty Show B

Judge- Chris Zemny & Alan Ormond

BOS Qwade

BOSV S136T --name coming

 

BOS Qwade

 

BOSV S136T

 

1st Place SSD Fatima

 

SSB: Qwade 1st/50 BOV/BOS

SSD: Fatima 1st, Beezer 16th

SJB: S141T 5th, S140T 6th, S142T 5th?
SJD: S136T 1st/50, Zitti 22nd
BSB: Laz 17th, Zemo 18th
BSD: None Shown
BJB: Quazar 4th, Jonah 6th, S125T 10th
BJD: Twinkle 5th

 

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

Dalton Georgia Triple Show 3-3-07

 

SHOW A

Judge- Todd Naragon

 

BOB Jonah, BOS Prima

 

 

 

SSB: Qwade 2nd, Pierre 3rd

SSD: Fatima 1st, Beezer 2nd?
SJB: Maurus 2nd

SJD: Prima 1st (BOV, BOS), Zayna ?, Aztec?, Sequoya?
BSB: Laz 1st, Zemo 2nd
BSD: Lucita 1st
BJB: Jonah 1st (BOV, BOB), Quazar ?

BJD: Jackalyn 1st (BOSV), Twinkle 2nd, Passat 3rd, Audi?

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

SHOW B

Judge- Joe Lugo

 

BOB Zemo, BOS Fatima

Best Reserve in Show under Joe Lugo

 

 

 

SSB: Qwade 1st (BOSV in a molt), Pierre 2nd

SSD: Fatima 1st (BOV, BOS), Beezer 2nd?

SJB: Maurus 2nd

SJD: Zayna 1st, Prima 2nd, Sequoya?, Aztec?

BSB: Zemo 1st (BOV, BOB), Laz 2nd

BSD: Lucita 1st

BJB: Jonah 2nd, Quazar 3rd

BJD: Twinkle 1st (BOSV), Passat 3rd, Jackalyn ?, Audi?

 

*  *  *  * *  *

SHOW C

Judge- Stephen Roush

 

BOB Fatima

Best Reserve in Show under Armando Cabrera

 

 

SSB: Pierre 3rd

SSD: Fatima 1st (BOV, BOB), Beezer 2nd

SJB: Maurus 2nd

SJD: Sequoya 1st, Prima 2nd, Zayna?, Aztec?

BSB: Laz 1st, Zemo 2nd

BSD: Lucita ?

BJB: Jonah 2nd, Quazar?

BJD: Twinkle 1st (BOV), Jackalyn 2nd?, Passat?, Audi?

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

PA Convention Judge- Owen Yates

 

BOB Zemo, BOS Fatima

 

 


SSB: Qwade 3rd

SSD: Fatima 1st, BOV & BOS

SJB: Qwinton 1st, Maurus 2nd

SJD: Beezer 1st, Prima 2nd , Zayna 4th

BSB: Zemo 1st & BOV & BOB

BSD: Jill 1st, Wynona 4th
BJB: Jonah 1st
BJD: Passat 1st & BOSV, Lucita 4th

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

HL Specialty Judge - Pam Nock

107 Holland Lops

 

BOB - Qwade

 

 

SSB: Qwade 1st/21, BOV & BOB, Copter 2nd

SSD: Fatima 2nd

SJB: Qwinton 1st, Qwagmyer 2nd, Barton 4th

SJD: Beezer 1st, Zayna 4th, Prima 5th

BSB: Zemo 1st/16 & BOV

BSD: Jill 2nd

BJD: Lucina 2nd, Passat 4th, Audi 5th

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

PA State Convention, Lebanon, PA 2-3-07

Judge - Eric Stewart

 

BOB - Qwade

 

 

SSB: Qwade 1st/38, BOV & BOB, Pierre 5th

SJB: Qwinton 1st/33, Maurus 5th

SJD: Prima 1st/30, Beezer 3rd, Zayna 5th, Fanta 6th

BSB: Zemo 1st & BOV

BSD: Wynona 1st
BJD: Passat 1st & BOSV, Audi ?

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

HL Specialty Judge - Todd Naragon

(No comment cards)

 

BOS - Qwinton

 

 

SSB: Qwade 2nd, Pierre ?

SSD: Fatima 3rd

SJB: Qwinton 1st, BOSV & BOS, Qwagmyer 3rd

SJD: Prima 2nd, Beezer ?, Zayna ?

BSB: Zemo 2nd

BJB: Jonah 2nd

 BJD: ?

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

Triple Crown Show, Spartansburg, SC 1-27-07

SHOW A - Bruce Ormsby

 

Qwade - BOS

 

 

SSB: Qwade 1st, BOV & BOS

SSD: Fatima 1st & BOSV

SJB: Qwagmyer 1st, Qwinton 2nd, Maurus 4th

SJD: Zayna 1st, Beezer 2nd, Zhe Zhe 3rd

BSB: Zemo 5th

BSD: Jill 2nd

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

SHOW B - Mike Avesing

 

Best Junior - Zayna

 

SSB: Copter 2nd, Qwade 3rd

SSD: Fatima 1st

SJB: Maurus 1st, Qwagmyer 2nd, Barton 3rd, Qwinton 6th?!

SJD: Zayna 1st...Best Junior, Beezer 2nd, Zhe Zhe 5th

BSB: Zemo 2nd

BSD: Jill 2nd

BJB: Maurei 5th

BJD: Audi 3rd, Passat 4th

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

SHOW C - Ray Brewer

 

Qwade - BOS

 

 

SSB: Qwade 1st, BOV, & BOS

SSD: Fatima 1st & BOSV

SJB: Qwinton 1st, Barton 2nd, Maurus 4th, Qwagmyer 5th

SJD: Zayna 1st, Beezer 2nd

BSB: Zemo 6th

BSD: Jill 2nd

BJB: Maurei 4th, Jesse 5th

BJD: Audi 1st...Best Junior, Passat 2nd, Beebalm 3rd

 

Best Junior - Audi

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

 

 

Piedmont Rabbit Fanciers Show, NC 1-20-07

Judge - Jeff Hardin

 

BOB Qwade, BOS Fatima

Best Reserve in Show under Jeff Hardin

 

SSB: Qwade 1st (BOV, BOB, Best Reserve)

SSD: Fatima 1st, BOSV, BOS

SJB: Qwinton 1st, Qwagmyer 2nd, Qismet 3rd

SJD: ?

 

Show 2

 

Zemo - BOV

 

Darlin - BOSV
 

*  *  *  * *  *

Show New 2008

More Show News 2007

Show News 2005-2006

 

• Home • About thf Saynora • Our Herd • The Store • Contact thf Saynora • Articles-Bunny Care • Links • Bantam Silkies & Mille Fleur d'uccle •

Contents of this site is owned by thf Saynora HLs. All rights reserved 2012. No part of this website including images may be reproduced or used in any way without written permission from site owners. Graphics are property of thf Saynora.