Sweepstakes Year 2005-2006

 

     
   

 

 

Sandhills RF Charity Show 12-16-06 50+ Hollands Shown

Judge - Roger Bustle

 

SSB - Zayne 2nd

SSD - Lazona 1st,  Fatima 2nd

SJB - T93S 1st (BOV), Qwagmyer 2nd, Judd 3rd

SJD - Darlin 1st (BOSV, BOS), Fanta 2nd

BSB - Zemo 1st (BOV, BOB, BIS), Laz 3rd (What?)

BSD - Wynona 1st (BOSV)

BJB - Jessie James 1st

SJD - T100S 1st, Adobe 2nd, Navajo 3rd

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

 

 

Richmond RBA Show A 12-2-06 90+ Hollands Shown

Judge - Everette Hopper

 

SSB (13) - Zayne 1st, (BOSV, BOB), Qwade 2nd

SSD (12) Fatima 1st, Lazona 4th

SJB - (10) S106T 1st, Qwagmyer 3rd, S100T 4th, S112T 5th

SJD - (10) Fanta 1st, (BOSV, BOS)

BSB (14) - Laz 1st (BOV), Zemo 2nd, Scirocco 4th

BSD - none shown

BJB (8) - Dewey 1st

SJD (6) - T100S 1st, Navajo 2nd, Adobe 3rd

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

 

 

Richmond RBA Show B 12-2-06 90+ Hollands Shown

Judge - Josh Humphries

 

SSB (15) - Zayne 1st, (BOSV, BOS), Qwade 3rd

SSD (12) Fatima 1st (BOV) Lazona 2nd

SJB - (14) S106T 1st, S112T 3rd, Qwagmyer 4th

SJD - (14) S94T 1st, Fanta 3rd

BSB (17) - Laz 1st (BOSV), Zemo 2nd

BSD - none shown

SJB (9) - Dewey 1st

SJD (7) - Navajo 1st (BOSV, BOB), Adobe 2nd, T100S 4th

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

Baltimore & Howard - Appr. 130 Shown

Judge - Rusty Westhoff

 

SSB (14) - Qwade 1st

SSD (12) - Fatima 1st

SJB (27) - S100T 2nd, S106T 3rd, Qwagmyer 4th, T93S 5th, S104T 6th

SJD (25)-  Lazona 1st (BOSV), T94S 2nd

 

BSB (16) - Zemo 1st (BOV)

BSD (9) - 2nd Jill

BJB (13) - Dewey 1st

BJD (14) - Adobe 1st, Navajo 3rd

 

THF Saynora's Paris - BOS

 

Chesapeake Holland Lop Specialty Show - Appr.110 Shown

Judge - Pam Nock

SSB (13) - Qwade 2nd, Zeb 4th

SSD - (12) Fatima 2nd

SJD (21)  - Paris 1st (BOSV, BOS) Qwagmyer 2nd, Lazona 4th

SJB (21) - T93S 3rd

BSB (14) - Zemo 2nd

BSD (4) Jill 2nd

BJB (11) -

BJD (14) - Navajo 3rd, Adobe 6th

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

Carroll County Maryland
November 12th, 2006
147 Holland Lops

 



BOB THF Saynora's Fatima (Top 5 honorable mention in Best 4-Class)

 

-Congrats to Annette Ricci for winning 1st SSB & BOS with a nice young SSB out of a double line bred Shaggy daughter!

SSB (21) Qwade 2nd, Zeb 6th
SSD (18) Fatima 1st & BOV, Zona 4th
SJB (21) Bernie 1st, S100T 6th, S106T 8th, T90S 7th
SJD (31) Lazona 1st, Sesame 8th
BSB (18) Zemo 1st & BOV, Scirroco 3rd, Saynora's Pistachio 4th (owned by
Lauren Barber)
BSD (9) S92T 4th
BJB (14) S98T 4th
BJD (11) T85S 4th, Adobe 2nd


-Congrats to Lauren Barber of Lolly Lops for BOSV BJD with a Saynora's
Pistachio daughter!
 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

ARBA Convention - Top 10 Placements

Fatima 8th Placed SSD

S87T 6th Placed SJB - FOR SALE

More placements to come....

 

BEST FUR - AGAIN! 3rd time last 3 National Shows

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

Lebanon Valley RBA Show 10-14-06

 

Judge: Eric Stewart 154 shown

 

Laz - BOB & BIS - George Long

 

 

SSB 22 shown  - 1st & BOV Zayne, 2nd Zeb, 3rd Qwade

SSD 11 shown -  2nd Fatima, 3rd Zaria

SJB  24 shown - 2nd Biscuit, 3rd S106T, 4th Bernie, 5th Lazarro. 6th Zoaro, 7th S105T

SJD  40 shown - Lazona 6th

BSB 18 shown 1st & BOV Laz, 2nd Scirroco, 3rd Zemo

BSD 9 shown 1st Zanta, 2nd Rosalyn, 3rd Sumo

BJB 13 shown - ?

BJD 17 shown - 5th S96T

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

Chesapeake HL Specialty Show - 10-14-06

 

Judge Everette Hopper - 123 shown

 

Zayne - BOB, Fatima - BOS

 

 

 

SSB 15 shown - 1st & BOV/BOB Zayne, 2nd Qwade, 3rd Zeb

SSD - 11 shown 1st & BOSV Fatima, 3rd Zaria

SJB 20 shown - Bernie 2nd, 4th S106T, 5th Lazarro, 6th S105T

SJD 30 shown - Lazona 1st

BSB 13 shown - Laz 1st & BOV, Zemo 2nd, Scirroco 4th

BSD 8 shown - 1st & BOSV Rosalyn, 2nd Sumo. 3rd Zanta

BJB shown 11 - 2nd S98T, Wazu 5th

BJD 15 shown 2nd S96T

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

Central & Tri County, Rock Spring PA 10-8-06

 

 

Zemo - BOB & BOSV

after a long vacation from the shows

 

 

Central Show 1 - Paul Kyle

 

SSB Zeb 3rd? Qwade 2nd, Zayne 1st & BOSV, BOS

SSD Zaria 2nd, Fatima 1st & BOV, BOSV

SJB Bernie 1st, Lazarro 2nd, Shorty 4th

SJD S76T 3rd, Sesame?

BSB Scirroco 2nd, Zemo 1st, BOSV

BSD LL Sumo 3rd, Jill 4th

BJB Wazu 3rd

BJD Rosalyn 1st

 

 

Tri County Show 2 - Bonnie Burdick

 

SSB Zeb 3rd, Qwade 2nd,  Zayne 1st BOV

SSD Zaria 2nd, Fatima 1st & BOSV, BOS,

SJB Shorty 1st, Lazarro 2nd, Bernie 3rd

SSD, S76T 2nd, Sesame 3rd?

BSB Scirroco 3rd, Zemo 1st & BOV, BOB

BSD Jill 2nd, LL Sumo 1st BOSV

BJB Wazu 4th

BJD Rosalyn 2nd

 

 

Remarkably almost the same results for the classes! ;)

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

10-1-2006

 

 Piedmont Rabbit Fanciers 10-1-06 - Judge Roger Bustle

SSB Zack 1st, Zayne 3rd

SSD Zaria 1st BOSV

SJB Lazarro 1st BOV, BOB, BIS

SJD - NONE SHOWN

BSB - NONE SHOWN

BSD - LL Sumo 1st

BJD - Rosalyn 2nd

BJB - Wazu 3rd

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

9-16 & 9-17-2006

 

Westmoreland County Rabbit Club

Show A -  BOB & BOS

Qwade BOV, BOB

Fatima, BOSV, BOS

Jack Rabbit BOV

LL Sumo BOSV

 

Show B - BOB & BOS

Qwade BOV

Zaria BOSV

Jack Rabbit BOV, BOB, Best 4 Class

Jill BOSV, BOS

 

Washington County RBA

 

Show 1 - BOB, BOS

Laz - BOV, BOB

Rosalyn - BOSV, BOS

 

HL Specialty Show - BOB

Fatima BOV, BOB

Jill BOSV

1st Place SSD, SJB, SJD, BJB, BJD

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

Chesapeake Club Specialty Show - 06-17-06

 

Best of Breed - Shaggy

 

 

 

 Best Opposite of Breed - Zanta

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

Charles Town WV - 6-17-06

 

Open Show

 

Best of Breed - Zanta

 

 

 

Best Opposite of Breed - Zayden

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

State College - Tri County RBA 6-4-06

 

Shaggy - Best Of Breed!!

Under Judge Pam Nock

 

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

Triple Show - Footnotes Show Circuit & Greater Appalachian Alliance
May 27, 2006

 

Laz wins 2 Best In Show Awards and a Best Reserve!

 

Zanta, Jessica and Zaria win BOS once in each of the three shows!

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

National Capital RBA - Gaithersburg May 13, 2006

 

Show 1 & 2

 

Lazarus - Best of Breed both shows AND Best in Show!!!!

Best Reserve in Show 2!

 

Zanta - Best Opposite both shows!

 

 

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

Ohio State Convention

 

 

Ohio State Convention Highlights...

 

Laz wins Best of Breed at the Ohio Holland Lop Rabbit Fanciers Specialty show under judge Paul Kyle, Best Variety in the Hallmark HL club Specialty show & BOSV at the Ohio State Open show on Sunday.

 

Jessica wins the BJD class under Paul Kyle in the OHLRF Specialty show , & under Brad Boyce at the Ohio State Open show .

 

Zona wins the SSD class under Jeremy Watmuff in the Hallmark HL club Specialty show, 2nd under Brad Boyce at the Ohio State Open show, 3rd under Paul Kyle.

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

Congrats to...

 

Renee Raffay, BOS with her SJD Raffay's Pixie both Hallmark HL club Specialty & OHLRF  Specialty on Saturday.

 

Dwayne Scott, BOB with Scott's Linebacker in the Hallmark HL Club Specialty,  Best Variety in the OHLRF Specialty show & BOS in the Ohio State Open show on Sunday.

 

Brenda Dumas & Stephanie Valentine were BOB at the Ohio State Open show on Sunday with Camelot's Passion

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

April 23, 2006 - Baltimore & Howard Show

 

Laz wins Best In Show with over 700 entries!

 

THF Saynora's Apache - BOV/BOS

 

THF Saynora's Zanta  - BOSV

 

THF Saynora's Zeko - BOSV

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

 

 

 

Holland Lop Nationals 2006 Perry GA

2nd Placed Solid Senior buck - THF Shaggy

2nd Placed Solid Senior doe - THF Saynora's Zona

7th Placed Solid Jr buck - THF Saynora's Qwade

9th Placed Solid Jr doe - THF Saynora's Apache

11th Placed Solid Jr doe - THF Saynora's Sequins

 5th Place Solid Jr doe - THF Saynora's Bebe

2nd Placed Broken Senior Buck - Saynora's Lazarus

1st Place Broken Senior doe - Saynora's Zanta (BOSV)

8th Placed Broken Sr doe - Saynora's Cupcake

9th Placed Broken Sr doe - THF Saynora's Wynona

9th Placed Broken Jr buck - THF Saynora's Patrick

7th Placed broken Jr doe - THF Saynora's Maddie

Best Display & Best Fur!

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

Classy Country Hollander Specialty Show

2nd Placed Solid Senior buck - THF Shaggy

3rd Placed Solid Senior buck - Saynora's Zack

4th Placed Soild Senior buck - Saynora's Pierre

2nd Placed Solid Senior doe - THF Saynora's Zona

12th Placed Solid Jr doe - THF Saynora's Bebe

8th Place Solid Jr buck - THF Saynora's Qwade

1st Placed Broken Senior Buck - Saynora's Lazarus (BOSV)

3rd Placed Broken Senior Buck - Saynora's Zemo

3rd Placed Broken Senior doe -  Saynora's Zanta

6th Placed Broken Senior doe - THF Saynora's Wynona

10th Placed broken Senior doe - Saynora's Cupcake

11th Placed Broken Senior doe- THF Saynora's Chantia

4th Placed Broken Jr buck - THF Saynora's Maddock

8th Placed Broken Jr buck - THF Saynora's Patrick

6th Placed Broken Jr doe - THF Saynora's Jessica

14th Placed Broken Jr doe - THF Saynora's Maddie

 

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

NC State Convention

 

 

 

THF Saynora's Qwade

 

Wins BOB under judges Ray Brewer, Jeff Albright, Randy Shumaker at the NC Convention along with a

Best Reserve in Show with Ray Brewer!

Best in Show with Randy Shumaker! 

 

Laz wins BOB and Best Reserve under judge Owen Yates...

 

 

THF Saynora's Zona wins BOS under Owen Yates & Ray Brewer

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

March 5, 2006

THF Saynora Zona

BOB and Best 4 Class at York Co. Show!

138+ HLs Shown

Shaggy BOS!

 

*  *  *  * *  *

 

 

Pasrba Convention

 

Saynora's Laz & THF Saynora's Zona pose after winning Best of Breed &  Best Opposite of Breed Chesapeake Holland Lop Club show at PaSRBA


 

 

 

 

 

 


Pierre, Shaggy and Zack each took a turn in winning the solid senior buck class at the PA Convention shows...what a honor that was for us. Zack & Shaggy went on and won BOV, Pierre BOSV, BOS.

Special thanks to the judges for the hard work judging such large classes!

Joy Ekstrom
PaSRBA Show 2-4-06

Appr. 300 shown
3rd of 53 Shaggy (SSB)
12th of 53 Pierre (SSB)
1st of 32 Zona (SSD)
1st of 40 SJB Qwade (SJB)
2nd of 40+ Sequins (SJD)
4th of 40+ Apache (SJD)
6th of 25+ Laz (BSB)
3rd of 27?? Cupcake (BSD)
3rd of 33 Chantia (BJD)

Congrats!

Dwayne Scott - BOB SSB

Charlie Gadd - BOS SJD

 

 

 

 

Todd Naragon

EHLSC Show 2-4-06

Appr. 300 shown
1st of 53 Pierre (SSB) BOSV BOS
3rd of 53 Shaggy (SSB)
5th of 53 Zack (SSB)
1st of 32 Zona (SSD) BOV
4th of 55 Qwade (SJB)
7th of 55 Chaz (SJB)
1st of 43 Sequins (SJD)
7th of 43 Chandra (SJD)
8th of 43 Apache (SJD)
1st of 40+ Lazarus (BSB) BOSV
1st of 27? Zanta BOV BOB
2nd of 33 Wynona (BJD)
3rd of 24 Bacardi (BJB)

 

Zanta BSD BOB!

Pierre SSB BOS!

 

   

Robert Frizzell

PaSRBA Show 2-5-06

Appr. 200 shown
1st of 22 Shaggy (SSB) BOV
3rd of 22 Pierre (SSB)
1st of 10+ Zona (SSD)

3rd of 20+ Arnie (SJB) For new owners!
1st of 26 Sequins (SJD) BOSV, BOS
3rd of 26 Apache (SJD)
5th of 26 Chandra (SJD)
1st of 25+ Lazarus (BSB) BOV, BOB
4th of 14 Zanta (BSD)
2nd of ? Wynona (BJD)
3rd of ? Chantia (BJD)

 

Lazarus - BOB!

Sequins - BOS!

 

 

Bruce Ormsby (Solids)

Ruth Ann Bell (Brokens)

Appr. 137 shown

Chesapeake RB Show 2-5-06
1st of 22 Zack (SSB) BOV
3rd of 22 Pierre (SSB)
1st of 10 Zona (SSD) BOSV, BOS
2nd of 20+ Qwade (SJB)
6th of 20+ Chaz (SJB)
1st of 26 Chandra (SJD)
7th of 26 Sequins (SJD)
1st of ?? Zanta (BSD) BOSV
2nd of 12 Cupcake (BSD)
3 of 12 Cassidy (BSD)
1st of 10+ Laz  BOV, BOB
1st of ? Wynona (BJD)
2nd of ? Chantia (BJD)

 

Lazarus - BOB!

Zona - BOS!

 

 

*  *  *  * *  *

Piedmont Triad Show 1-21-06

Wynona win Best in Show at the Piedmont Triad show in Mocksville on 1-21-06!

Piedmont Triad

Show 1 Wynona - Best of Breed & Best In Show, Zack BOS, Zona BOV

Show 2 Pierre - Best of Breed, Chandra BOS, Wynona BOSV

 

Lazarus

#2 TOP LOP in the Nation for 2004-2005!

BOB Shows A & B Rabbit Masters Augusta GA

Wins 10th Best in Show under Tim Branham in Show 2!

 

THF Saynora Zona

4th Placed out of 248 SJDs ARBA Convention

2 BEST IN SHOWS her first weekend after Convention!!

Gaston & Crossroads Double BOB over 100 HLs in each show and BIS Show in Show A

Carroll County Best 4 Class & BIS over 1400 rabbits shown!!

BOB Classy County Hollander Specialty Show Augusta, GA 1-14-06

 

THF Shaggy

Best In Show at Richmond RBA 12-2-06!!

 

Show News 2007

Show News 2008

 

• Home • About thf Saynora • Our Herd • The Store • Contact thf Saynora • Articles-Bunny Care • Links • Bantam Silkies & Mille Fleur d'uccle •

Contents of this site is owned by thf Saynora HLs. All rights reserved 2012. No part of this website including images may be reproduced or used in any way without written permission from site owners. Graphics are property of thf Saynora.